⚽ JDT vs Selangor  2.05 / 3.20 / 1.95 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Liverpool vs Arsenal  2.30 / 3.25 / 2.75 🇪🇸 Atletico vs Sevilla  1.90 / 3.40 / 3.20 ⚽ Kedah vs Sabah  1.75 / 3.60 / 2.80 🇩🇪 Leipzig vs Leverkusen  2.40 / 3.20 / 2.55 🏆 UCL Quarter-Finals  Odds from 1.45 💰 Rizal H. won  RM 9,200 six-leg parlay ⚽ Perak vs Pahang  2.15 / 3.30 / 2.40 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor  2.05 / 3.20 / 1.95 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Liverpool vs Arsenal  2.30 / 3.25 / 2.75 🇪🇸 Atletico vs Sevilla  1.90 / 3.40 / 3.20 ⚽ Kedah vs Sabah  1.75 / 3.60 / 2.80 🇩🇪 Leipzig vs Leverkusen  2.40 / 3.20 / 2.55 🏆 UCL Quarter-Finals  Odds from 1.45 💰 Rizal H. won  RM 9,200 six-leg parlay ⚽ Perak vs Pahang  2.15 / 3.30 / 2.40

Match Odds JudiKing – Check & Compare the Best EPL, Malaysia Liga Super & 30+ World League Odds

Before placing a bet, you need to know you're getting the best odds available. At judiking, odds are updated continuously — from weekend Malaysia Liga Super fixtures to big EPL nights and the UEFA Champions League stage.

Real-Time Updates Lowest Odds Margin 30+ Leagues Covered
judiking
JDT vs Selangor2.05 | 3.20 | 1.95
Liverpool vs Arsenal2.30 | 3.25 | 2.75
Kedah vs Sabah FC1.75 | 3.60 | 2.80
Barcelona vs Atletico1.80 | 3.45 | 3.60
Chelsea vs Tottenham2.20 | 3.30 | 2.85
Leipzig vs Leverkusen2.40 | 3.20 | 2.55
Perak vs Pahang2.15 | 3.30 | 2.40
PSG vs Lyon1.55 | 3.90 | 4.50
JDT vs Selangor2.05 | 3.20 | 1.95
Liverpool vs Arsenal2.30 | 3.25 | 2.75
Kedah vs Sabah FC1.75 | 3.60 | 2.80
Barcelona vs Atletico1.80 | 3.45 | 3.60
Chelsea vs Tottenham2.20 | 3.30 | 2.85
Leipzig vs Leverkusen2.40 | 3.20 | 2.55
Perak vs Pahang2.15 | 3.30 | 2.40
PSG vs Lyon1.55 | 3.90 | 4.50
0
Leagues Covered
0
Matches / Week
0
Markets Per Match
0
Update (Seconds)
0
Min. Odds Margin

Check the Latest Match Odds at JudiKing

The odds below are updated continuously. Create an account for full odds access, in-play betting, and additional markets for every match.

All 🇲🇾 Liga Super 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL 🇪🇸 La Liga 🇩🇪 Bundesliga 🏆 UCL
Decimal Fractional American
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League 2026 6 Matches
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
LIVE 45'+2
JDT2.05
Draw3.20
Selangor1.95
O/U 2.51.88/1.92
50+ Markets
Kedah FC vs Sabah FC
Saturday, 20:45
Kedah1.75
Draw3.60
Sabah2.80
O/U 2.51.92/1.88
45+ Markets
Perak FC vs Sri Pahang FC
Sunday, 21:00
Perak2.15
Draw3.30
Pahang2.40
O/U 2.51.90/1.90
42+ Markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League 10 Matches
Liverpool vs Arsenal
Saturday, 23:00
Liverpool2.30
Draw3.25
Arsenal2.75
O/U 2.51.85/1.95
60+ Markets
Chelsea vs Tottenham
Sunday, 21:30
Chelsea2.20
Draw3.30
Spurs2.85
O/U 2.51.87/1.93
58+ Markets
Man United vs Newcastle
Monday, 02:00
Man Utd2.60
Draw3.15
Newcastle2.45
O/U 2.51.92/1.88
55+ Markets
🇪🇸 Spanish La Liga 8 Matches
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
Sunday, 03:00
Barca1.80
Draw3.45
Atletico3.60
O/U 2.51.90/1.90
52+ Markets
Real Madrid vs Villarreal
Saturday, 22:15
Real Madrid1.50
Draw4.00
Villarreal5.50
O/U 2.51.82/1.98
50+ Markets
judiking

Understanding Match Odds Formats

Odds are displayed in various formats depending on the platform and market. At judiking, decimal format is used as the default since it's the easiest for Malaysian bettors to calculate.

📊
Decimal Format

The most popular format across Asia and Europe. The number shows your total return including your original stake for every RM1 wagered.

Example: Odds 2.50
Bet RM100 × 2.50 = RM250
Net profit = RM150
⅔
Fractional Format

Commonly used in Britain. The calculation shows net profit relative to the stake — the numerator is your profit, the denominator is your stake.

Example: Odds 3/2
Bet RM100 → profit RM150
Total payout = RM250
🇺🇸
American Format (Moneyline)

Widely used in the United States. A positive number (+) shows the profit on a RM100 bet, while a negative number (-) shows the stake required to win RM100.

+150: Bet RM100 → win RM150
-200: Bet RM200 → win RM100

Everything You Need to Know About Match Odds at JudiKing

Match odds are the foundation of every bet you place — they determine how much you can win, and they reflect the market's assessment of the probability of each outcome. Understanding odds is more than just a technical skill; it's the difference between betting blindly and making informed decisions based on the true value of a wager.

At judiking, we ensure that the odds displayed are always competitive and refreshed every few seconds in line with global market movements. That means you never have to worry about missing better odds — the platform judiking always tracks market movements accurately and in real time.

What Is "Value" in Odds and Why Does It Matter?

One concept often overlooked by new players, yet critically important over the long run, is value betting — placing bets at odds you believe are higher than the true underlying probability warrants.

A simple example: say you believe JDT has a 60% chance of winning a particular match. Mathematically, the "fair" odds for JDT to win would be 1/0.60 = 1.67. If judiking offers 2.05 for a JDT win, you're getting better value than the market implies — that's a "value bet". On the other hand, if the odds on offer are only 1.45, you're effectively overpaying for the same probability.

Bettors who consistently seek and exploit value in odds are the ones who can stay profitable over the long run. It's not about picking winners every single time — it's about making sure you're always getting a fair price or better for every bet you place. At judiking, our low odds margin means you get better value compared to platforms that charge a higher margin.

Odds Margin and Why It Differs Between Platforms

Every betting platform builds its profit through what is known as a "margin" or "overround" — the difference between the true odds and the odds offered to players. The lower the margin, the better the value you receive as a player.

Calculating the margin for a 1X2 market is straightforward: add up 1/odds for each outcome. For example, if the odds are 2.05 / 3.20 / 1.95, the calculation is (1/2.05) + (1/3.20) + (1/1.95) = 0.488 + 0.313 + 0.513 = 1.314. This means the margin is 31.4% — which is actually quite high. At judiking, we aim to keep margins within the 5%–8% range for major matches, and even lower for Malaysia Liga Super and EPL fixtures that attract the most active market coverage.

This is one reason why comparing odds before betting matters. A difference of 0.1 in odds may seem small, but across 100 bets, that gap can have a very significant impact on your overall results.

Odds Movement: What You Can Learn

Odds are not static — they move continuously from the moment they are first released (usually a few days before the match) right up to kick-off, and continue shifting during the match itself (in-play). Understanding why odds move can give experienced bettors highly valuable insight.

There are several key reasons why odds move at judiking. First, heavy money movement — when a large volume of bets comes in on one side, platforms adjust their odds to balance the book. Second, breaking news — a key player injury, a late team selection change, or severe weather conditions for an outdoor match can shift odds significantly. Third, global market movement — major platforms worldwide keep a close eye on each other, and a big move on one platform is often mirrored by others.

If you notice the odds for a particular team moving sharply upward — meaning the platform has reduced that team's implied probability of winning — there may be new information in the market that you're not yet aware of. The same applies in reverse. At judiking, odds movements are indicated by small arrows next to the figures so you can easily see whether odds are rising or falling in real time.

judiking

JudiKing vs Other Platforms — An Honest Odds Comparison

Higher odds mean bigger returns for the same stake. Here is an odds comparison judiking compared to the general market standard for selected matches.

Matches & Markets JudiKing Market Average Value Difference
JDT Win (Liga Super) 2.05 1.85–1.95 +5%–10% better
Liverpool Win (EPL) 2.30 2.10–2.20 +5%–10% better
Asian Handicap -0.5 (UCL) 1.92 1.80–1.88 +4%–7% better
Over 2.5 Goals (EPL) 1.90 1.80–1.87 +3%–5% better
Both Teams to Score 1.85 1.72–1.80 +5%–8% better
General Platform Margin 5%–8% 10%–20% Significantly lower

Comparison based on general market odds. Actual odds may vary by time and fixture.

Asian Handicap: The Most Popular Way to Bet in Malaysia

Among all the types of odds markets available at judiking, Asian Handicap is the most widely used market among Malaysian bettors — and for good reason. Asian Handicap is designed to eliminate the possibility of a draw, leaving each bet with only two possible outcomes: win or lose (with the exception of certain half-goal handicaps that can result in a half-refund).

In Asian Handicap betting, the weaker team is given a goal advantage (such as +0.5, +1.0, or +1.5), while the stronger team must win by a specific margin for bets on them to pay out. This levels the playing field and brings the odds for both sides closer to 2.00 — compared to 1X2 markets where the heavy favourite might be priced as low as 1.30 or less.

At judiking, Asian Handicap is available for almost every listed match — from Malaysia Liga Super to minor European leagues. For Liga Super fixtures, where there is a significant strength gap between top sides like JDT and lower-table teams, Asian Handicap is the best way to get more meaningful odds compared to a standard 1X2 market.

Parlay Betting: Multiply Your Winnings, Understand the Risk

One of the most popular features among bettors at judiking is a parlay bet — combining multiple selections on a single slip, where the odds of each match are multiplied together to produce a much higher overall payout.

Simple example: if you pick 4 selections each priced at 2.00 and combine them in a parlay, your overall odds become 2.00 × 2.00 × 2.00 × 2.00 = 16.00. A RM50 stake on that parlay could return RM800 if all 4 selections are correct — which is what makes parlay betting so attractive in terms of potential payout.

That said, it's important to understand that in a parlay, every selection must be correct for you to win. If even one leg is wrong, the entire parlay loses. This is why parlays should be approached with a clear strategy — keep the number of legs reasonable (most experienced bettors stick to no more than 4–5 legs), and avoid adding matches you're not confident about just to inflate the overall odds.

At judiking, a parlay can be built by combining matches from different leagues and sports on a single slip — you can mix Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, and La Liga in the same parlay. A minimum odds requirement applies to each leg to ensure every selection in the parlay is valid and meets the combination criteria.

Deposit & Withdraw Winnings with Ease

Once you have reviewed the odds and are ready to bet, the deposit process at judiking is designed to be as fast as possible so you never miss odds that are on the move. All supported payment methods are familiar local Malaysian options:

  • DuitNow — instant bank transfer, processed within seconds
  • FPX (Financial Process Exchange) — via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now, Hong Leong Connect, Public Bank, and more
  • Touch 'n Go eWallet — Malaysia's most popular digital wallet, fast and hassle-free deposits
  • GrabPay — ideal for active Grab users
  • Boost — a straightforward local eWallet
  • ShopeePay — an additional option for Shopee users

The minimum deposit to start betting at judiking is as low as RM10, with a minimum bet of just RM1 per slip. Winnings are credited automatically once results are confirmed, and withdrawals can be made at any time using the same method as your deposit.

📊 Register Now — Access Full Odds & Bonus Up to RM888

Free account, minimum deposit RM10, and the best odds across 500+ matches every week.

Register Free
judiking

Tips for Reading & Making the Most of Match Odds

Bettors who understand odds don't just know how much they can win — they know when the right time to bet is.

Track Odds Movement Early

Odds are typically released a few days before a match. Players who track odds from early on can spot meaningful line movements and place their bets before the value disappears once heavy money comes in.

Follow Team News Before You Bet

Key player injuries, suspensions, or sudden changes to team selection can significantly shift match probabilities. Check the latest news before placing a bet on Liga Super or EPL fixtures.

Calculate the Odds Margin Before You Bet

Take a moment to calculate the odds margin on any match you're interested in. A margin below 8% is competitive. If you find a margin above 15%, consider whether the bet still offers sufficient value.

Focus on the Leagues You Know

Bettors who focus on one or two leagues and genuinely understand the teams, players, and current-season trends tend to make better betting decisions than those who spread their bets broadly across multiple leagues.

Avoid Too Many Legs in a Parlay

An 8- or 10-leg parlay may look tempting with its sky-high odds, but the probability of all legs coming through is extremely low. A 3–4 leg parlay built around selections you're genuinely confident in is a smarter and far more realistic approach.

Use In-Play for Better Odds

In-play odds can sometimes offer better value than pre-match odds, especially once the match has kicked off and something shifts the dynamics — an early goal, a red card, or a team performing well above expectations.

How to Get Started with Match Odds at JudiKing

From checking odds to your first win — the process is straightforward and fast.

1
Register for Free

Enter your name and phone number — done in under a minute. No documents required for basic registration.

2
Deposit via DuitNow / FPX

Minimum deposit of RM10 via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay. Funds credited instantly.

3
Check & Pick Your Odds

Visit the match odds page, select your preferred league and market, and compare the available odds before placing your bet.

4
Submit & Track

Submit your bet slip, follow the match live, and any winnings are automatically credited to your balance once the match ends.

Real-Time Updates
Low Margin Odds
DuitNow & FPX
24/7 Support
SSL 256-bit
Guaranteed Payouts
Your Privacy & Data Security Policy

All betting activity, odds records, and your account information at judiking protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third party without your consent. Every bet accepted is securely recorded and can be reviewed in your account history.

The odds displayed are for informational purposes and are updated continuously. Actual odds at the time your bet is submitted may vary slightly due to real-time market movement. You have the right to review your betting records and personal data at any time.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

Frequently Asked Questions About JudiKing Match Odds

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format to understand. The formula is simple: potential return = stake × odds. For example, if you place RM100 on odds of 2.30, your total return is RM230 (including your original RM100 stake). Your net profit is RM130. The higher the odds, the greater the potential return — though this also typically means a lower implied probability according to the market.

Match odds on judiking are updated continuously — typically every few seconds for matches that are actively in-play. For upcoming matches (a few days out), odds may refresh every few minutes in line with global market movements. During live in-play betting, odds shift every few seconds to reflect the latest on-pitch developments.

Standard 1X2 betting has three possible outcomes: win, draw, or lose. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or disadvantage. For example, JDT at -1.0 means JDT must win by at least 2 goals for a winning bet. If JDT wins by exactly 1 goal, the bet is a push and your stake is refunded. This makes Asian Handicap more straightforward to navigate and typically offers odds closer to 2.00 on both sides.

Yes, judiking allows you to build a parlay (accumulator bet) using matches from multiple different leagues on a single slip. You can mix the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and any other available league. The odds for all legs are multiplied together to produce your overall parlay odds. A minimum of two legs is required, and there is no set maximum — though we recommend keeping it to no more than 5 legs for a more realistic bet.

When you submit a bet slip on judiking, the odds applied are those displayed at the moment you click submit — not any price that comes after. Our system locks in the odds the instant your slip is received. However, if there is a significant odds movement between the time you select a market and the time you submit your slip, the system may prompt you to reconfirm at the latest odds. This is to ensure you always know exactly what price you are getting.

judiking offers odds for over 30 football leagues worldwide, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFC Champions League, Japanese J1 League, Korean K League, Australian A-League, and many more. Beyond football, odds are also available for badminton, tennis, basketball, hockey, and a range of international esports.
Bahasa Melayu